| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mainly respondent | 7712 |
19.1%
|
| 2 | Mainly husband/partner | 1327 |
3.3%
|
| 3 | Joint decision | 31040 |
77.1%
|
| 6 | Other | 200 |
0.5%
|
| Sysmiss | 19211 |