National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55248
Downloads
882
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Main reason not using to limit or to space (Q410)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 7875
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 92
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 478
6.1%
AB 39
0.5%
AC 3
0%
AH 3
0%
AI 3
0%
AO 3
0%
AR 3
0%
AX 3
0%
B 1784
22.7%
BC 3
0%
BH 21
0.3%
BHO 3
0%
BI 16
0.2%
BIJ 12
0.2%
BJ 13
0.2%
BO 39
0.5%
BOQ 3
0%
C 756
9.6%
CD 4
0.1%
CH 7
0.1%
CO 6
0.1%
D 147
1.9%
DH 3
0%
E 109
1.4%
EH 1
0%
EO 6
0.1%
EX 2
0%
F 351
4.5%
FG 24
0.3%
FH 5
0.1%
FJ 2
0%
FO 5
0.1%
G 248
3.1%
GO 3
0%
GX 5
0.1%
H 968
12.3%
HO 24
0.3%
HP 5
0.1%
HPX 4
0.1%
I 156
2%
IJ 46
0.6%
IO 1
0%
J 78
1%
JK 2
0%
JO 1
0%
L 7
0.1%
O 1816
23.1%
OP 2
0%
OQ 13
0.2%
OS 3
0%
OT 3
0%
OU 5
0.1%
OX 11
0.1%
P 34
0.4%
PX 6
0.1%
Q 15
0.2%
R 29
0.4%
RS 3
0%
RX 2
0%
S 55
0.7%
T 14
0.2%
U 15
0.2%
X 435
5.5%
Z 9
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.