National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53699
Downloads
862
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Current contraceptive method (Q305)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 40265
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 60
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 1677
4.2%
C 16318
40.5%
CE 12
0%
CEG 4
0%
CF 6
0%
CG 22
0.1%
CI 3
0%
CK 3
0%
CL 7
0%
D 877
2.2%
E 6043
15%
EF 7
0%
EG 9
0%
EI 4
0%
EK 5
0%
EL 6
0%
F 1978
4.9%
FG 3
0%
FI 4
0%
FL 3
0%
G 11498
28.6%
GL 44
0.1%
H 499
1.2%
HI 6
0%
HK 11
0%
I 95
0.2%
J 202
0.5%
JK 2
0%
JL 4
0%
K 418
1%
L 487
1.2%
Y 8
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.