National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53688
Downloads
862
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Date of conception (CMC) (Q228C)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 2127
Invalid: 57363
Minimum: 1453
Maximum: 1464
Mean: 1458.653
Standard deviation: 2.488
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1453 - 1464
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1453 7
0.3%
1454 83
3.9%
1455 140
6.6%
1456 254
11.9%
1457 288
13.5%
1458 259
12.2%
1459 268
12.6%
1460 250
11.8%
1461 227
10.7%
1462 234
11%
1463 115
5.4%
1464 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 57363
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.