National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53737
Downloads
862
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Time since last period (number) (Q242N)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 59490
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1212
2%
1 18923
31.8%
2 6884
11.6%
3 4181
7%
4 2020
3.4%
5 2277
3.8%
6 1450
2.4%
7 1776
3%
8 826
1.4%
9 704
1.2%
10 2927
4.9%
11 299
0.5%
12 824
1.4%
13 298
0.5%
14 495
0.8%
15 2848
4.8%
16 163
0.3%
17 226
0.4%
18 320
0.5%
19 136
0.2%
20 2245
3.8%
21 186
0.3%
22 227
0.4%
23 122
0.2%
24 107
0.2%
25 935
1.6%
26 82
0.1%
27 88
0.1%
28 141
0.2%
29 50
0.1%
30 123
0.2%
31 6
0%
32 6
0%
33 12
0%
34 2
0%
35 40
0.1%
40 67
0.1%
41 5
0%
42 1
0%
43 5
0%
45 65
0.1%
48 5
0%
50 25
0%
51 3
0%
52 2
0%
55 3
0%
60 3
0%
71 10
0%
81 7
0%
90 8
0%
94 In menopause, has had hysterectomy 1069
1.8%
95 Before last birth 5047
8.5%
96 Never menstruated 4
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.