National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54745
Downloads
874
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Year of last non-live birth pregnancy before 201? (Q241Y)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 896
Invalid: 58594
Minimum: 1993
Maximum: 9998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1993 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1993 9
1%
1997 9
1%
1999 15
1.7%
2000 15
1.7%
2001 15
1.7%
2003 10
1.1%
2004 6
0.7%
2005 20
2.2%
2006 32
3.6%
2007 41
4.6%
2008 24
2.7%
2009 75
8.4%
2010 76
8.5%
2011 52
5.8%
2012 88
9.8%
2013 94
10.5%
2014 119
13.3%
2015 163
18.2%
9998 Don't know 33
3.7%
Sysmiss 58594
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.