National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53985
Downloads
863
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Months pregnant with termination (Q237$3)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 143
Invalid: 59347
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 26
18.2%
2 65
45.5%
3 24
16.8%
4 7
4.9%
5 5
3.5%
6 9
6.3%
7 2
1.4%
8 5
3.5%
Sysmiss 59347
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.