National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55283
Downloads
882
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Line number in the household (Q219)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 57329
Invalid: 2161
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 17
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not listed in the household 4333
7.6%
1 25
0%
2 1301
2.3%
3 17712
30.9%
4 15592
27.2%
5 10622
18.5%
6 4912
8.6%
7 1737
3%
8 626
1.1%
9 247
0.4%
10 106
0.2%
11 50
0.1%
12 31
0.1%
13 19
0%
14 9
0%
15 2
0%
16 4
0%
17 1
0%
Sysmiss 2161
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.