National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53630
Downloads
862
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Current age of child (Q217)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 57329
Invalid: 2161
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2183
3.8%
1 2485
4.3%
2 2542
4.4%
3 2694
4.7%
4 2817
4.9%
5 2924
5.1%
6 3074
5.4%
7 3080
5.4%
8 2983
5.2%
9 2909
5.1%
10 2764
4.8%
11 2726
4.8%
12 2591
4.5%
13 2357
4.1%
14 2323
4.1%
15 1956
3.4%
16 1913
3.3%
17 1732
3%
18 1684
2.9%
19 1469
2.6%
20 1487
2.6%
21 1293
2.3%
22 1126
2%
23 942
1.6%
24 877
1.5%
25 663
1.2%
26 510
0.9%
27 385
0.7%
28 287
0.5%
29 203
0.4%
30 145
0.3%
31 87
0.2%
32 43
0.1%
33 18
0%
34 11
0%
35 5
0%
36 2
0%
98 Don't know age 39
0.1%
Sysmiss 2161
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.