National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53845
Downloads
862
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Year of birth (Q215Y)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 59490
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1985
Maximum: 9998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1985 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1985 3
0%
1986 7
0%
1987 13
0%
1988 23
0%
1989 50
0.1%
1990 96
0.2%
1991 156
0.3%
1992 224
0.4%
1993 298
0.5%
1994 404
0.7%
1995 534
0.9%
1996 690
1.2%
1997 888
1.5%
1998 983
1.7%
1999 1153
1.9%
2000 1355
2.3%
2001 1530
2.6%
2002 1507
2.5%
2003 1757
3%
2004 1791
3%
2005 1975
3.3%
2006 2034
3.4%
2007 2392
4%
2008 2427
4.1%
2009 2664
4.5%
2010 2783
4.7%
2011 2873
4.8%
2012 2972
5%
2013 3048
5.1%
2014 3128
5.3%
2015 3183
5.4%
2016 2964
5%
2017 2866
4.8%
2018 2763
4.6%
2019 2608
4.4%
2020 2547
4.3%
2021 2025
3.4%
2022 2
0%
9998 Don't know year 774
1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.