National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53821
Downloads
862
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Day of birth (Q215D)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 59490
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 6370
10.7%
2 1679
2.8%
3 1788
3%
4 1526
2.6%
5 2244
3.8%
6 1796
3%
7 1741
2.9%
8 1666
2.8%
9 1678
2.8%
10 2409
4%
11 1599
2.7%
12 1828
3.1%
13 1653
2.8%
14 1708
2.9%
15 2638
4.4%
16 1639
2.8%
17 1589
2.7%
18 1668
2.8%
19 1337
2.2%
20 2430
4.1%
21 1638
2.8%
22 1443
2.4%
23 1509
2.5%
24 1503
2.5%
25 2246
3.8%
26 1386
2.3%
27 1535
2.6%
28 1461
2.5%
29 1194
2%
30 1057
1.8%
31 557
0.9%
98 Don't know day 2975
5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.