National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53669
Downloads
862
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

All woman factor - total (QWFTOTAL)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 59490
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 102
Maximum: 32028
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 32028
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 NotAppl 0
0%
102 7937
13.3%
103 11572
19.5%
104 10825
18.2%
105 8355
14%
107 2987
5%
108 6102
10.3%
110 2300
3.9%
112 1636
2.8%
118 1519
2.6%
126 1384
2.3%
135 1185
2%
154 965
1.6%
162 902
1.5%
203 671
1.1%
244 509
0.9%
320 303
0.5%
463 200
0.3%
824 101
0.2%
2304 22
0%
5803 12
0%
32028 3
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.