National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53694
Downloads
862
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Date of birth (CMC) (Q102C)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 59490
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 863
Maximum: 1278
Mean: 1018.76
Standard deviation: 87.723
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 863 - 1278
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.