National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53638
Downloads
862
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Time living in place of interview (Q124)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 59490
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Less than one year 142
0.2%
1 215
0.4%
2 326
0.5%
3 390
0.7%
4 432
0.7%
5 588
1%
6 454
0.8%
7 601
1%
8 566
1%
9 521
0.9%
10 849
1.4%
11 575
1%
12 505
0.8%
13 515
0.9%
14 530
0.9%
15 734
1.2%
16 429
0.7%
17 492
0.8%
18 390
0.7%
19 365
0.6%
20 698
1.2%
21 380
0.6%
22 306
0.5%
23 338
0.6%
24 242
0.4%
25 466
0.8%
26 166
0.3%
27 146
0.2%
28 100
0.2%
29 92
0.2%
30 283
0.5%
31 99
0.2%
32 42
0.1%
33 45
0.1%
34 28
0%
35 52
0.1%
36 3
0%
37 10
0%
38 1
0%
39 5
0%
40 26
0%
42 2
0%
43 5
0%
48 3
0%
95 Always 46130
77.5%
96 Visitor 203
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.