National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54515
Downloads
864
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Union year end (QH109H_Y$2)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 1977
Invalid: 57513
Minimum: 1984
Maximum: 9998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1984 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1984 4
0.2%
1987 4
0.2%
1988 4
0.2%
1989 4
0.2%
1990 10
0.5%
1992 13
0.7%
1993 12
0.6%
1994 10
0.5%
1995 37
1.9%
1996 32
1.6%
1997 46
2.3%
1998 39
2%
1999 34
1.7%
2000 79
4%
2001 58
2.9%
2002 60
3%
2003 85
4.3%
2004 67
3.4%
2005 89
4.5%
2006 70
3.5%
2007 50
2.5%
2008 88
4.5%
2009 107
5.4%
2010 104
5.3%
2011 105
5.3%
2012 89
4.5%
2013 104
5.3%
2014 83
4.2%
2015 115
5.8%
2016 78
3.9%
2017 79
4%
2018 57
2.9%
2019 38
1.9%
2020 21
1.1%
2021 7
0.4%
9998 ظ„ط§طھط¹ط±ظپ 95
4.8%
Sysmiss 57513
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.