National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54983
Downloads
874
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Union year end (QH109H_Y$1)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 333
Invalid: 59157
Minimum: 1999
Maximum: 9998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1999 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1999 5
1.5%
2001 3
0.9%
2002 5
1.5%
2003 6
1.8%
2004 5
1.5%
2005 2
0.6%
2006 4
1.2%
2007 1
0.3%
2008 10
3%
2009 3
0.9%
2010 12
3.6%
2011 28
8.4%
2012 8
2.4%
2013 14
4.2%
2014 8
2.4%
2015 10
3%
2016 19
5.7%
2017 10
3%
2018 39
11.7%
2019 48
14.4%
2020 53
15.9%
2021 26
7.8%
9998 ظ„ط§طھط¹ط±ظپ 14
4.2%
Sysmiss 59157
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.