National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54656
Downloads
864
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Year union started (QH109F_Y$3)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 135
Invalid: 59355
Minimum: 1986
Maximum: 9998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1986 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1986 1
0.7%
1987 4
3%
1988 3
2.2%
1991 1
0.7%
1992 7
5.2%
1993 12
8.9%
1994 4
3%
1995 4
3%
1996 7
5.2%
1997 1
0.7%
1998 10
7.4%
1999 11
8.1%
2000 3
2.2%
2001 4
3%
2002 3
2.2%
2003 2
1.5%
2004 2
1.5%
2006 4
3%
2007 5
3.7%
2008 4
3%
2009 6
4.4%
2010 15
11.1%
2011 1
0.7%
2013 3
2.2%
2016 4
3%
9998 ظ„ط§ طھط¹ط±ظپ 14
10.4%
Sysmiss 59355
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.