National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54568
Downloads
864
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Year union started (QH109F_Y$2)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 1977
Invalid: 57513
Minimum: 1984
Maximum: 9998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1984 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1984 4
0.2%
1986 4
0.2%
1987 9
0.5%
1988 15
0.8%
1989 23
1.2%
1990 28
1.4%
1991 26
1.3%
1992 47
2.4%
1993 38
1.9%
1994 44
2.2%
1995 91
4.6%
1996 69
3.5%
1997 83
4.2%
1998 112
5.7%
1999 95
4.8%
2000 114
5.8%
2001 76
3.8%
2002 65
3.3%
2003 65
3.3%
2004 79
4%
2005 89
4.5%
2006 91
4.6%
2007 100
5.1%
2008 107
5.4%
2009 72
3.6%
2010 90
4.6%
2011 67
3.4%
2012 30
1.5%
2013 50
2.5%
2014 47
2.4%
2015 31
1.6%
2016 24
1.2%
2017 10
0.5%
2019 6
0.3%
9998 ظ„ط§ طھط¹ط±ظپ 76
3.8%
Sysmiss 57513
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.