National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54362
Downloads
864
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Year union started (QH109F_Y$1)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 1977
Invalid: 57513
Minimum: 1992
Maximum: 9998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1992 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1992 5
0.3%
1993 11
0.6%
1994 8
0.4%
1995 3
0.2%
1996 25
1.3%
1997 28
1.4%
1998 26
1.3%
1999 36
1.8%
2000 36
1.8%
2001 32
1.6%
2002 49
2.5%
2003 63
3.2%
2004 48
2.4%
2005 108
5.5%
2006 76
3.8%
2007 74
3.7%
2008 64
3.2%
2009 73
3.7%
2010 116
5.9%
2011 73
3.7%
2012 99
5%
2013 108
5.5%
2014 123
6.2%
2015 109
5.5%
2016 107
5.4%
2017 135
6.8%
2018 98
5%
2019 92
4.7%
2020 85
4.3%
2021 47
2.4%
9998 ظ„ط§ طھط¹ط±ظپ 20
1%
Sysmiss 57513
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.