National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53783
Downloads
862
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Date of seperation Year (Q109C_Y)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 3118
Invalid: 56372
Minimum: 1991
Maximum: 9998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1991 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1991 2
0.1%
1993 1
0%
1995 2
0.1%
1997 7
0.2%
1998 1
0%
1999 9
0.3%
2000 9
0.3%
2001 23
0.7%
2002 17
0.5%
2003 13
0.4%
2004 26
0.8%
2005 38
1.2%
2006 29
0.9%
2007 54
1.7%
2008 45
1.4%
2009 62
2%
2010 90
2.9%
2011 133
4.3%
2012 137
4.4%
2013 135
4.3%
2014 147
4.7%
2015 181
5.8%
2016 204
6.5%
2017 198
6.4%
2018 289
9.3%
2019 348
11.2%
2020 456
14.6%
2021 443
14.2%
9998 Don't know year 19
0.6%
Sysmiss 56372
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.