National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54724
Downloads
874
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Age at first union (Q109)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 320
Invalid: 59170
Minimum: 12
Maximum: 26
Mean: 17.197
Standard deviation: 3.18
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 12 - 26
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
12 3
0.9%
13 38
11.9%
14 41
12.8%
15 29
9.1%
16 27
8.4%
17 35
10.9%
18 53
16.6%
19 19
5.9%
20 35
10.9%
21 9
2.8%
22 15
4.7%
24 3
0.9%
25 7
2.2%
26 6
1.9%
Sysmiss 59170
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.