National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53759
Downloads
862
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Time of first union (year) (Q108Y)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 59490
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1980
Maximum: 9998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1980 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1980 3
0%
1982 12
0%
1983 5
0%
1984 17
0%
1985 82
0.1%
1986 87
0.1%
1987 189
0.3%
1988 288
0.5%
1989 452
0.8%
1990 830
1.4%
1991 886
1.5%
1992 881
1.5%
1993 1126
1.9%
1994 1384
2.3%
1995 1757
3%
1996 1989
3.3%
1997 1843
3.1%
1998 2115
3.6%
1999 2173
3.7%
2000 2751
4.6%
2001 2196
3.7%
2002 2240
3.8%
2003 2319
3.9%
2004 2480
4.2%
2005 2653
4.5%
2006 2719
4.6%
2007 2950
5%
2008 2890
4.9%
2009 2708
4.6%
2010 2782
4.7%
2011 2367
4%
2012 2306
3.9%
2013 2049
3.4%
2014 1908
3.2%
2015 1617
2.7%
2016 1264
2.1%
2017 1115
1.9%
2018 812
1.4%
2019 569
1%
2020 351
0.6%
2021 5
0%
9998 Don't know year 320
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.