National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55191
Downloads
882
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Age at first marriage contract (Q107)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 1911
Invalid: 57579
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 8 - 27
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
8 5
0.3%
10 9
0.5%
12 48
2.5%
13 89
4.7%
14 171
8.9%
15 193
10.1%
16 290
15.2%
17 281
14.7%
18 568
29.7%
19 64
3.3%
20 107
5.6%
21 22
1.2%
22 20
1%
23 2
0.1%
24 17
0.9%
25 14
0.7%
26 8
0.4%
27 3
0.2%
Sysmiss 57579
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.