National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53771
Downloads
862
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Time of first marriage contract (year) (Q106Y)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 59490
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1980
Maximum: 9998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1980 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1980 3
0%
1982 12
0%
1983 5
0%
1984 13
0%
1985 76
0.1%
1986 79
0.1%
1987 197
0.3%
1988 298
0.5%
1989 423
0.7%
1990 841
1.4%
1991 822
1.4%
1992 872
1.5%
1993 1142
1.9%
1994 1383
2.3%
1995 1743
2.9%
1996 1957
3.3%
1997 1935
3.3%
1998 1999
3.4%
1999 2245
3.8%
2000 2780
4.7%
2001 2032
3.4%
2002 2196
3.7%
2003 2351
4%
2004 2539
4.3%
2005 2557
4.3%
2006 2668
4.5%
2007 2907
4.9%
2008 2885
4.8%
2009 2512
4.2%
2010 2594
4.4%
2011 2251
3.8%
2012 2192
3.7%
2013 1913
3.2%
2014 1800
3%
2015 1496
2.5%
2016 1220
2.1%
2017 1020
1.7%
2018 750
1.3%
2019 557
0.9%
2020 335
0.6%
2021 3
0%
9995 ط¨ط¹ط¯ ط§ظ„ط²ظˆط§ط¬ 1351
2.3%
9998 Don't know year 536
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.