National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56137
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Year of birth (Q102Y)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 59490
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1971
Maximum: 9998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 4
Range: 1971 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1971 135
0.2%
1972 1554
2.6%
1973 2080
3.5%
1974 1794
3%
1975 2198
3.7%
1976 2266
3.8%
1977 2297
3.9%
1978 2328
3.9%
1979 2711
4.6%
1980 2564
4.3%
1981 2657
4.5%
1982 2550
4.3%
1983 2681
4.5%
1984 2806
4.7%
1985 3041
5.1%
1986 2732
4.6%
1987 2742
4.6%
1988 2625
4.4%
1989 2149
3.6%
1990 2171
3.6%
1991 2143
3.6%
1992 1770
3%
1993 1586
2.7%
1994 1468
2.5%
1995 1363
2.3%
1996 1169
2%
1997 975
1.6%
1998 875
1.5%
1999 654
1.1%
2000 456
0.8%
2001 295
0.5%
2002 190
0.3%
2003 95
0.2%
2004 19
0%
2005 12
0%
2006 3
0%
9998 Don't know year 336
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.