National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54721
Downloads
874
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Start of interview (minutes) (Q101M)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 59490
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 59
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1041
1.7%
1 944
1.6%
2 1039
1.7%
3 1071
1.8%
4 1056
1.8%
5 956
1.6%
6 1018
1.7%
7 1022
1.7%
8 974
1.6%
9 982
1.7%
10 906
1.5%
11 961
1.6%
12 990
1.7%
13 894
1.5%
14 877
1.5%
15 917
1.5%
16 983
1.7%
17 1058
1.8%
18 930
1.6%
19 948
1.6%
20 962
1.6%
21 937
1.6%
22 1060
1.8%
23 955
1.6%
24 975
1.6%
25 1085
1.8%
26 1091
1.8%
27 1093
1.8%
28 983
1.7%
29 1074
1.8%
30 984
1.7%
31 1049
1.8%
32 1080
1.8%
33 981
1.6%
34 974
1.6%
35 1096
1.8%
36 999
1.7%
37 991
1.7%
38 942
1.6%
39 937
1.6%
40 993
1.7%
41 996
1.7%
42 955
1.6%
43 944
1.6%
44 958
1.6%
45 1016
1.7%
46 953
1.6%
47 891
1.5%
48 928
1.6%
49 1040
1.7%
50 964
1.6%
51 1052
1.8%
52 954
1.6%
53 973
1.6%
54 976
1.6%
55 1039
1.7%
56 960
1.6%
57 1030
1.7%
58 1040
1.7%
59 1013
1.7%
97 Inconsistent 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.