National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F13]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55303
Downloads
882
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Start of interview (hour) (Q101H)

Data file: CHILDREN

Overview

Valid: 59490
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 59
0.1%
1 8
0%
2 19
0%
4 2
0%
6 11
0%
7 66
0.1%
8 126
0.2%
9 1346
2.3%
10 4972
8.4%
11 7536
12.7%
12 8913
15%
13 8835
14.9%
14 7976
13.4%
15 6264
10.5%
16 4887
8.2%
17 3539
5.9%
18 2175
3.7%
19 1174
2%
20 674
1.1%
21 468
0.8%
22 260
0.4%
23 180
0.3%
97 Inconsistent 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.