National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F12]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54807
Downloads
874
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Since last week, about how many hours did he/she do this/these activity(ies) (QH308)

Data file: HHDATA

Overview

Valid: 370
Invalid: 33912
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 95
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 95
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Less than one hour 15
4.1%
1 19
5.1%
2 39
10.5%
3 26
7%
4 22
5.9%
5 28
7.6%
6 13
3.5%
7 27
7.3%
8 18
4.9%
9 3
0.8%
10 16
4.3%
11 2
0.5%
12 10
2.7%
13 1
0.3%
14 12
3.2%
15 7
1.9%
16 1
0.3%
18 4
1.1%
20 5
1.4%
21 9
2.4%
22 10
2.7%
23 1
0.3%
24 1
0.3%
25 6
1.6%
28 4
1.1%
30 10
2.7%
35 6
1.6%
36 3
0.8%
40 6
1.6%
42 3
0.8%
48 1
0.3%
49 3
0.8%
50 3
0.8%
56 4
1.1%
60 3
0.8%
63 1
0.3%
66 2
0.5%
70 10
2.7%
72 1
0.3%
80 1
0.3%
81 1
0.3%
84 5
1.4%
95 95+ 8
2.2%
Sysmiss 33912
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.