National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F12]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54894
Downloads
874
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Number of Pigeons (QH131D)

Data file: HHDATA

Overview

Valid: 4003
Invalid: 30279
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2993
74.8%
1 8
0.2%
2 69
1.7%
3 20
0.5%
4 113
2.8%
5 67
1.7%
6 116
2.9%
7 13
0.3%
8 92
2.3%
9 10
0.2%
10 165
4.1%
11 1
0%
12 56
1.4%
13 2
0%
14 22
0.5%
15 12
0.3%
16 14
0.3%
17 4
0.1%
18 5
0.1%
20 80
2%
22 6
0.1%
23 2
0%
24 1
0%
25 6
0.1%
26 2
0%
28 2
0%
30 28
0.7%
32 1
0%
33 1
0%
35 1
0%
36 2
0%
40 7
0.2%
50 2
0%
60 4
0.1%
66 1
0%
70 1
0%
80 1
0%
88 5
0.1%
90 1
0%
95 95+ 11
0.3%
98 Don't know 56
1.4%
Sysmiss 30279
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.