National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F12]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55423
Downloads
882
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Number of Ducks (QH131C)

Data file: HHDATA

Overview

Valid: 4003
Invalid: 30279
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1878
46.9%
1 27
0.7%
2 227
5.7%
3 111
2.8%
4 186
4.6%
5 369
9.2%
6 190
4.7%
7 84
2.1%
8 150
3.7%
9 92
2.3%
10 349
8.7%
11 4
0.1%
12 39
1%
13 8
0.2%
14 6
0.1%
15 90
2.2%
16 9
0.2%
17 4
0.1%
18 2
0%
19 1
0%
20 72
1.8%
22 5
0.1%
25 11
0.3%
26 1
0%
27 1
0%
28 1
0%
30 6
0.1%
33 2
0%
40 2
0%
50 2
0%
66 1
0%
70 1
0%
77 1
0%
80 3
0.1%
88 1
0%
89 1
0%
95 95+ 3
0.1%
98 Don't know 63
1.6%
Sysmiss 30279
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.