National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F12]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54259
Downloads
864
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Number of Geese (QH131B)

Data file: HHDATA

Overview

Valid: 4003
Invalid: 30279
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 3444
86%
1 41
1%
2 117
2.9%
3 67
1.7%
4 69
1.7%
5 79
2%
6 52
1.3%
7 11
0.3%
8 16
0.4%
9 5
0.1%
10 37
0.9%
11 1
0%
12 5
0.1%
15 10
0.2%
17 1
0%
20 7
0.2%
22 3
0.1%
55 1
0%
80 2
0%
95 95+ 9
0.2%
98 Don't know 26
0.6%
Sysmiss 30279
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.