National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F12]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55596
Downloads
883
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Number of Chickens (QH131A)

Data file: HHDATA

Overview

Valid: 4003
Invalid: 30279
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 746
18.6%
1 14
0.3%
2 119
3%
3 93
2.3%
4 149
3.7%
5 496
12.4%
6 208
5.2%
7 114
2.8%
8 153
3.8%
9 77
1.9%
10 868
21.7%
11 22
0.5%
12 100
2.5%
13 31
0.8%
14 27
0.7%
15 280
7%
16 13
0.3%
17 9
0.2%
18 17
0.4%
19 4
0.1%
20 216
5.4%
22 9
0.2%
23 3
0.1%
24 4
0.1%
25 43
1.1%
26 4
0.1%
27 2
0%
28 2
0%
30 36
0.9%
32 1
0%
33 1
0%
34 1
0%
35 2
0%
39 1
0%
40 6
0.1%
45 1
0%
47 1
0%
50 14
0.3%
51 1
0%
55 1
0%
60 2
0%
80 1
0%
91 1
0%
95 95+ 4
0.1%
98 Don't know 106
2.6%
Sysmiss 30279
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.