National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F12]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54387
Downloads
864
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Livestock(buffalos,...) (QH129A)

Data file: HHDATA

Overview

Valid: 1949
Invalid: 32333
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 None 873
44.8%
1 733
37.6%
2 226
11.6%
3 48
2.5%
4 14
0.7%
5 12
0.6%
6 2
0.1%
7 1
0.1%
8 2
0.1%
9 1
0.1%
10 5
0.3%
11 1
0.1%
12 1
0.1%
15 1
0.1%
40 1
0.1%
95 95 or more 1
0.1%
98 Unknown 27
1.4%
Sysmiss 32333
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.