National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F12]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54935
Downloads
874
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Size of agricultural land (QH127)

Data file: HHDATA

Overview

Valid: 2386
Invalid: 31896
Minimum: 0.01
Maximum: 99.98
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Width: 6
Range: 0.01 - 99.98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.01 12
0.5%
0.02 26
1.1%
0.03 12
0.5%
0.04 6
0.3%
0.05 20
0.8%
0.06 13
0.5%
0.07 7
0.3%
0.08 5
0.2%
0.09 2
0.1%
0.1 65
2.7%
0.11 5
0.2%
0.12 79
3.3%
0.13 4
0.2%
0.14 13
0.5%
0.15 24
1%
0.16 12
0.5%
0.17 2
0.1%
0.18 11
0.5%
0.19 2
0.1%
0.2 45
1.9%
0.21 2
0.1%
0.23 1
0%
0.24 3
0.1%
0.25 2
0.1%
0.28 1
0%
0.3 29
1.2%
0.31 1
0%
0.36 5
0.2%
0.4 33
1.4%
0.5 69
2.9%
0.52 1
0%
0.55 1
0%
0.6 54
2.3%
0.66 1
0%
0.7 20
0.8%
0.8 21
0.9%
0.9 12
0.5%
0.98 1
0%
1 239
10%
1.12 6
0.3%
1.15 1
0%
1.18 2
0.1%
1.2 1
0%
1.25 3
0.1%
1.5 11
0.5%
1.6 2
0.1%
1.7 1
0%
1.8 1
0%
2 173
7.3%
2.02 1
0%
2.12 1
0%
2.15 1
0%
2.5 10
0.4%
2.6 1
0%
3 91
3.8%
3.18 1
0%
3.5 2
0.1%
4 53
2.2%
4.5 3
0.1%
5 69
2.9%
5.12 1
0%
6 72
3%
7 23
1%
7.5 2
0.1%
8 30
1.3%
9 14
0.6%
10 38
1.6%
11 10
0.4%
11.5 1
0%
12 58
2.4%
13 5
0.2%
14 12
0.5%
15 21
0.9%
16 9
0.4%
17 5
0.2%
18 21
0.9%
20 11
0.5%
21 3
0.1%
22 3
0.1%
23 1
0%
24 50
2.1%
26 1
0%
28 1
0%
30 4
0.2%
31 1
0%
32 1
0%
33 1
0%
34 1
0%
35 1
0%
36 7
0.3%
48 5
0.2%
50 2
0.1%
52 1
0%
54 1
0%
60 1
0%
95 95+ 36
1.5%
99.98 Don't know 637
26.7%
Sysmiss 31896
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.