National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F12]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53868
Downloads
862
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Handler to end interview (QHFINISH)

Data file: HHDATA

Overview

Valid: 1469
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
& 1
0.1%
. 1
0.1%
/ 1
0.1%
0 84
5.7%
1 1260
85.8%
2 77
5.2%
3 1
0.1%
4 3
0.2%
5 2
0.1%
6 1
0.1%
7 2
0.1%
8 2
0.1%
: 1
0.1%
B 2
0.1%
D 1
0.1%
F 1
0.1%
G 4
0.3%
V 1
0.1%
_ 1
0.1%
ط§ 3
0.2%
ظ„ 20
1.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.