National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F12]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55471
Downloads
882
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Total Eligible for Anemia (QHANEMIA)

Data file: HHDATA

Overview

Valid: 30677
Invalid: 3605
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 19245
62.7%
1 1358
4.4%
2 1875
6.1%
3 3148
10.3%
4 2964
9.7%
5 1404
4.6%
6 477
1.6%
7 135
0.4%
8 46
0.1%
9 16
0.1%
10 7
0%
11 2
0%
Sysmiss 3605
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.