National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55489
Downloads
883
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

End of household interview (hour) (QH514H)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 125170
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 673
End: 674
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 23
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 30
0%
1 4
0%
2 9
0%
7 20
0%
8 99
0.1%
9 3246
2.6%
10 11699
9.3%
11 18762
15%
12 20533
16.4%
13 19806
15.8%
14 16580
13.2%
15 12623
10.1%
16 9378
7.5%
17 6091
4.9%
18 3461
2.8%
19 1657
1.3%
20 675
0.5%
21 292
0.2%
22 164
0.1%
23 41
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.