National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54068
Downloads
863
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Line no. of parent/caretaker (QB208)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 31512
Invalid: 93658
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 549
End: 550
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not listed in household 168
0.5%
1 14134
44.9%
2 16499
52.4%
3 315
1%
4 158
0.5%
5 99
0.3%
6 73
0.2%
7 20
0.1%
8 19
0.1%
9 15
0%
10 12
0%
Sysmiss 93658
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.