National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55308
Downloads
882
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Mother's line number from individual questionnaire (QCMLN)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 13424
Invalid: 111746
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 493
End: 495
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 533
4%
2 11480
85.5%
3 236
1.8%
4 223
1.7%
5 135
1%
6 92
0.7%
7 61
0.5%
8 19
0.1%
9 28
0.2%
10 9
0.1%
11 9
0.1%
12 2
0%
993 Mother not de facto member 81
0.6%
994 Incomplete interview 422
3.1%
995 Not in household 94
0.7%
999 Missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 111746
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.