National Data Archive
Data Catalog
Home
Microdata Catalog
Citations
المسوح بالعربية
Login
Login
Home
/
Central Data Catalog
/
HEALTH_STATISTICS
/
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02
/
variable [F11]
Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021
Arab Republic of Egypt
,
2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML
JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54720
Downloads
874
Study Description
Data Dictionary
Downloads
Get Microdata
Data files
YOUTH
KIDS
WOMEN
HHMEMDATA
HHDATA
CHILDREN
Wt/A Percentile (QCPC2)
Data file:
HHMEMDATA
Overview
Valid:
12236
Invalid:
112934
Minimum:
0
Maximum:
9998
Type:
Continuous
Decimal:
0
Start:
467
End:
470
Width:
4
Range:
0 - 9998
Format:
Numeric
Questions and instructions
Categories
Value
Category
Cases
9998
Flagged cases
323
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog