National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53895
Downloads
862
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Line no. of parent/caretaker (QB110)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 7291
Invalid: 117879
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 429
End: 430
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not listed in household 17
0.2%
1 2907
39.9%
2 4028
55.2%
3 105
1.4%
4 83
1.1%
5 61
0.8%
6 39
0.5%
7 24
0.3%
8 7
0.1%
9 11
0.2%
10 5
0.1%
11 2
0%
12 2
0%
Sysmiss 117879
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.