National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54767
Downloads
874
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Month of birth (QB103M)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 13424
Invalid: 111746
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 407
End: 408
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 January 1157
8.6%
2 February 1009
7.5%
3 March 1040
7.7%
4 April 960
7.2%
5 May 1062
7.9%
6 June 1132
8.4%
7 July 1174
8.7%
8 August 1174
8.7%
9 September 1198
8.9%
10 October 1192
8.9%
11 November 1017
7.6%
12 December 1035
7.7%
98 DK month 274
2%
Sysmiss 111746
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.