National Data Archive
Data Catalog
Home
Microdata Catalog
Citations
المسوح بالعربية
Login
Login
Home
/
Central Data Catalog
/
HEALTH_STATISTICS
/
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02
/
variable [F11]
Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021
Arab Republic of Egypt
,
2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML
JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54804
Downloads
874
Study Description
Data Dictionary
Downloads
Get Microdata
Data files
YOUTH
KIDS
WOMEN
HHMEMDATA
HHDATA
CHILDREN
Day of birth (QB103D)
Data file:
HHMEMDATA
Overview
Valid:
13424
Invalid:
111746
Minimum:
1
Maximum:
98
Type:
Continuous
Decimal:
0
Start:
405
End:
406
Width:
2
Range:
1 - 98
Format:
Numeric
Questions and instructions
Categories
Value
Category
Cases
98
Don't know
349
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog