National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54199
Downloads
864
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Line number in household schedule (QB102)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 13424
Invalid: 111746
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 403
End: 404
Width: 2
Range: 2 - 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2 129
1%
3 3089
23%
4 3627
27%
5 3290
24.5%
6 1903
14.2%
7 805
6%
8 317
2.4%
9 146
1.1%
10 60
0.4%
11 27
0.2%
12 16
0.1%
13 9
0.1%
14 4
0%
15 1
0%
16 1
0%
Sysmiss 111746
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.