National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
53858
Downloads
862
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Date of household interview (CMC) (QBINTC)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 90501
Invalid: 34669
Minimum: 1462
Maximum: 1465
Mean: 1463.307
Standard deviation: 0.857
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 393
End: 396
Width: 4
Range: 1462 - 1465
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.