National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54140
Downloads
863
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Hours fetching water/wood (QH318)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 904
Invalid: 124266
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 358
End: 359
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 95
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 less than one hour 104
11.5%
1 239
26.4%
2 180
19.9%
3 93
10.3%
4 26
2.9%
5 65
7.2%
6 35
3.9%
7 28
3.1%
8 7
0.8%
10 13
1.4%
11 5
0.6%
12 5
0.6%
13 6
0.7%
14 13
1.4%
15 14
1.5%
18 12
1.3%
20 13
1.4%
30 24
2.7%
35 11
1.2%
49 5
0.6%
95 95+ 6
0.7%
Sysmiss 124266
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.