National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54216
Downloads
864
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Age (QH301A)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 49688
Invalid: 75482
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 340
End: 341
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 17
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 2729
5.5%
2 2709
5.5%
3 2944
5.9%
4 2726
5.5%
5 3102
6.2%
6 3096
6.2%
7 2908
5.9%
8 3093
6.2%
9 2861
5.8%
10 2863
5.8%
11 2982
6%
12 3115
6.3%
13 2922
5.9%
14 3496
7%
15 2713
5.5%
16 2936
5.9%
17 2493
5%
Sysmiss 75482
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.