National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54250
Downloads
864
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Number of Any other birds (QH131H)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 18485
Invalid: 106685
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 325
End: 326
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 18103
97.9%
1 29
0.2%
2 126
0.7%
3 51
0.3%
4 42
0.2%
5 10
0.1%
6 11
0.1%
8 6
0%
10 18
0.1%
11 5
0%
18 6
0%
20 14
0.1%
30 5
0%
95 95+ 40
0.2%
98 Don't know 19
0.1%
Sysmiss 106685
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.