National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54045
Downloads
863
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Number of Geese (QH131B)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 18485
Invalid: 106685
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 313
End: 314
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 15971
86.4%
1 188
1%
2 506
2.7%
3 308
1.7%
4 330
1.8%
5 344
1.9%
6 244
1.3%
7 46
0.2%
8 72
0.4%
9 22
0.1%
10 142
0.8%
11 6
0%
12 23
0.1%
15 49
0.3%
17 4
0%
20 27
0.1%
22 14
0.1%
55 5
0%
80 8
0%
95 95+ 46
0.2%
98 Don't know 130
0.7%
Sysmiss 106685
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.