National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F11]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54279
Downloads
864
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Goats (QH129D)

Data file: HHMEMDATA

Overview

Valid: 9038
Invalid: 116132
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 306
End: 307
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 None 7162
79.2%
1 354
3.9%
2 692
7.7%
3 246
2.7%
4 165
1.8%
5 128
1.4%
6 45
0.5%
7 20
0.2%
8 23
0.3%
10 46
0.5%
11 6
0.1%
12 8
0.1%
20 23
0.3%
80 7
0.1%
95 95 or more 0
0%
98 Unknown 113
1.3%
Sysmiss 116132
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.